Server Assistant

Texas Roadhouse

Texas Roadhouse

location-logoGoldsboro, NC, 27534

jobtype-icon Part Time

dateposted-icon 22 August 2026

At Texas Roadhouse, we are a people-first company that just happens to serve steaks. Legendary Food and Legendary Service is who we are. We’re about loving what you’re doing today and preparing you for what you’ll be doing tomorrow. Are you ready to be a Roadie

Are you interested in working with people in a fun and fast-paced environment If so, we have the job for you! Texas Roadhouse is looking for Server Assistants-Bussers to join our team.

As a Server Assistant-Busser your responsibilities would include:

  • Assisting guests with their needs
  • Helping servers attend to their tables
  • Clearing and cleaning tables quickly
  • Practices proper safety and sanitation procedures
  • Exhibiting teamwork

If you think you would be a legendary Server Assistant-Busser, apply today!

At Texas Roadhouse, our Roadies are the heart and soul of our company. We have a fun culture with flexible work schedules, discounts in our restaurants, friendly competitions, recognition, formal training, and career growth opportunities.

Our Roadies are paid weekly. In addition, we offer one of the industry’s most competitive total rewards packages after one year of service to Roadies that meet our benefit eligibility requirements. The total rewards package includes, but is not limited to, the following:

  • A choice of medical plans that are best in class
  • Dental and Vision Insurance
  • Tuition Reimbursement up to $5,250 annually
  • Paid vacation time
  • Short-Term Disability
  • Life, Accident, and Critical Illness insurance
  • Identity Theft Protection
  • Employee Assistance Program
  • Business Travel Insurance
  • Annual holiday bonus

We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer. We are committed to providing equal employment opportunities to all employees and applicants for employment without regard to race, color, religion, age, gender, pregnancy, gender identity, disability, veteran status, sexual orientation, citizenship, national origin, or any other legally-protected status. We encourage and welcome all applicants to apply.

FAQ's:

Q) Does Texas Roadhouse hire for high-energy dining rooms?

A) Yes, lively atmospheres are typical.

Q) Are hand-cut steak preparation roles available?

A) Yes, meat cutters work on-site.

Q) Is line dancing part of staff culture?

A) Some locations incorporate dancing traditions.

Q) Are dinner hours the busiest?

A) Yes, evening shifts drive volume.

Q) Is teamwork emphasized?

A) Yes, coordination is critical.

Top Searches

Local jobs near me

Texas Roadhouse vacancies near me

Texas Roadhouse jobs part time

Local job search in Goldsboro, NC

Jobs that are hiring near me

Hourly pay jobs near me

Seasonal jobs near me

Job search near me

Job openings near me

Job seekers searching for Texas Roadhouse

No degree jobs near Goldsboro, North Carolina

Immediate start jobs near Goldsboro

Part time jobs near me in Goldsboro

Texas Roadhouse job search near me

No experience jobs in Goldsboro, NC

Texas Roadhouse careers in Goldsboro

Entry level Texas Roadhouse jobs in Goldsboro

Texas Roadhouse jobs near Goldsboro

Texas Roadhouse jobs hiring in North Carolina

Texas Roadhouse jobs in Goldsboro

Other job titles you may consider

Server vacancies near Goldsboro,North Carolina

Server jobs hiring near me

Texas Roadhouse restaurant jobs near me

Restaurant server jobs near me

Jobs near me hiring immediately

No experience jobs hiring near me Goldsboro, NC

No degree jobs near me Goldsboro, NC

Server jobs near me

High pay restaurant jobs hiring near Goldsboro, NC

Hiring immediately near Goldsboro, NC

Trending Searches in Goldsboro, NC

Server Assistant jobs near me Goldsboro, NC

Server Assistant jobs hiring near me Goldsboro, NC

Server Assistant jobs in Goldsboro

Server Assistant jobs near Goldsboro, NC

Server Assistant jobs hiring near Goldsboro, NC

Server Assistant careers near Goldsboro, NC

Local jobs hiring near Goldsboro, North Carolina

Highest paying jobs near Goldsboro

Texas Roadhouse jobs in Goldsboro, NC

Texas Roadhouse jobs hiring near Goldsboro, NC

Jobs currently in Demand

High pay server jobs near Goldsboro, NC

Local waiter jobs near Goldsboro, NC

Texas Roadhouse part time jobs near me Goldsboro, NC

Local restaurant jobs hiring near Goldsboro, NC

Waiter jobs hiring near me

Part time jobs in Goldsboro, NC

Hiring now near Goldsboro

Part time jobs near Goldsboro, NC

Server jobs hiring immediately near Goldsboro, NC

Searches you may like

Part time server jobs near Goldsboro, NC

Restaurant jobs in Goldsboro, NC

Jobs hiring in restaurants

Entry level restaurant jobs near Goldsboro, NC

Restaurant jobs near Goldsboro, NC

Jobs at restaurants near me​

Server jobs near Goldsboro, NC

Entry level server jobs near Goldsboro, NC

Part time store jobs

Local server jobs hiring near Goldsboro,North Carolina