Server

Texas Roadhouse

Texas Roadhouse

location-logoShinnston, WV, 26431

jobtype-icon Other

dateposted-icon 1 July 2026

Server

Job Summary of Server:

Texas Roadhouse is seeking to provide a memorable dining experience for every guest. You will engage with visitors, serve freshly baked bread, and help maintain the high standards of Legendary Service. Training is provided, making this role perfect for those new to the restaurant industry.

Job Duties and Responsibilities of Server:

  • Greet and assist guests with warmth and professionalism
  • Serve menu items and fresh-baked bread accurately and efficiently
  • Manage wait times and maintain service flow during busy periods
  • Share the Texas Roadhouse story and enhance guest experiences
  • Support team members and contribute to a positive work environment
  • Follow all safety, hygiene, and food handling protocols

Qualifications and Experience of Server:

  • Friendly, positive, and approachable attitude
  • Ability to work effectively in a fast-paced, high-volume environment
  • Strong communication and teamwork skills
  • No prior experience required; training provided

Benefits of Server:

  • Weekly pay with competitive wages
  • Flexible scheduling to accommodate personal commitments
  • Collaborative, supportive team environment
  • Access to health and wellness programs
  • Opportunities for growth and advancement through structured training

Salary:

Competitive hourly pay plus tips, paid weekly, with performance-based growth opportunities.

About Texas Roadhouse:

Texas Roadhouse is a people - first company focused on Legendary Food and Legendary Service. Our employees, known as Roadies, are central to our success. We foster an inclusive, engaging, and rewarding workplace, with recognition programs, flexible schedules, and opportunities for development. We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer and encourage applicants from all backgrounds to apply.

FAQ's:

Q) Does Texas Roadhouse hire for high-energy dining rooms?

A) Yes, lively atmospheres are typical.

Q) Are hand-cut steak preparation roles available?

A) Yes, meat cutters work on-site.

Q) Is line dancing part of staff culture?

A) Some locations incorporate dancing traditions.

Q) Are dinner hours the busiest?

A) Yes, evening shifts drive volume.

Q) Is teamwork emphasized?

A) Yes, coordination is critical.

Top Searches

Local jobs near me

Texas Roadhouse vacancies near me

Texas Roadhouse jobs part time

Local job search in Shinnston, WV

Jobs that are hiring near me

Hourly pay jobs near me

Seasonal jobs near me

Job search near me

Job openings near me

Job seekers searching for Texas Roadhouse

No degree jobs near Shinnston, West Virginia

Immediate start jobs near Shinnston

Part time jobs near me in Shinnston

Texas Roadhouse job search near me

No experience jobs in Shinnston, WV

Texas Roadhouse careers in Shinnston

Entry level Texas Roadhouse jobs in Shinnston

Texas Roadhouse jobs near Shinnston

Texas Roadhouse jobs hiring in West Virginia

Texas Roadhouse jobs in Shinnston

Other job titles you may consider

Server jobs near me

No degree jobs near me Shinnston, WV

Hiring immediately near Shinnston, WV

Server jobs hiring near me

Entry level jobs near West Virginia

Restaurant Server jobs near me

Server vacancies near Shinnston,West Virginia

Restaurant store jobs hiring near me

High pay restaurant jobs hiring near Shinnston, WV

Jobs near me hiring immediately

Trending Searches in Shinnston, WV

Server jobs near me Shinnston, WV

Server jobs hiring near me Shinnston, WV

Server jobs in Shinnston

Server jobs hiring near Shinnston, WV

Server careers near Shinnston, WV

Local jobs hiring near Shinnston, West Virginia

Highest paying jobs near Shinnston

Texas Roadhouse jobs in Shinnston, WV

Texas Roadhouse jobs hiring near Shinnston, WV

Jobs currently in Demand

High pay Server jobs near Shinnston, WV

Texas Roadhouse part time jobs near me Shinnston, WV

Local restaurant jobs hiring near Shinnston, WV

Jobs hiring immediately near Shinnston, WV

Restaurant jobs hiring near me Shinnston, WV

Part time jobs in Shinnston, WV

Waiter jobs hiring near me

Local waiter jobs near Shinnston, WV

Server jobs hiring immediately near Shinnston, WV

Searches you may like

Local Server jobs hiring near Shinnston,West Virginia

Job openings in Texas Roadhouse

Restaurant jobs near Shinnston, WV

Part time restaurant jobs near me Shinnston, WV

Restaurant jobs in Shinnston, WV

Restaurant jobs hiring near me

Entry level Server jobs near Shinnston, WV

Part time Server jobs near Shinnston, WV

Entry level restaurant jobs near Shinnston, WV

Server jobs near Shinnston, WV