QA/Expeditor

Chili's

Chili's

location-logo8098 Old Carriage Ct, Shakopee, MN, 55379

jobtype-icon Part Time, Full Time

dateposted-icon 17 July 2026

Role Overview

Our Quality Assurance Specialists ensure each Guest receives perfectly prepared, high-quality food. They provide dependable, fast service that is absolutely Chili's! If you take pride in great team work, then we want to hear from you!
  • Fast hiring process
  • Flexible part-time or full-time schedule
  • Growth opportunities
  • Great team atmosphere and culture

Responsibilities
  • Ensure food is prepared to company standards and specifications
  • Keep food orders continuously flowing from the kitchen
  • Control the pace of the food orders
  • Follow company safety and sanitation policies and procedures
  • Communicate effectively with Team Members across the restaurant

About Us

Chili's was born in Dallas, Texas in 1975. Since then, we've boldly claimed our place in the casual dining industry as the place to go for Big Mouth burgers, house smoked ribs, full on fajitas, and hand shaken margaritas! With a legacy deeply rooted in service, hospitality, and giving back, we are committed to delivering the best experience to every Guest, every day.

About You
  • Dependable team player
  • Prefers to work in a fast-paced environment
  • Great multitasking skills
  • High-energy and encouraging
  • No experience necessary

FAQ's:

Q) Does Chili’s hire for casual dining service models?

A) Yes, roles support sit-down casual dining service.

Q) Are menu knowledge assessments part of training?

A) Yes, employees must learn extensive menu details.

Q) Are bar and dining roles distinct?

A) Yes, bartenders and servers have separate responsibilities.

Q) Are closing duties part of many roles?

A) Yes, staff may handle end-of-day cleaning and prep.

Q) Does Chili’s operate under corporate standards?

A) Yes, procedures are standardized across locations.

Top Searches

Local jobs near me

Chili's vacancies near me

Chili's jobs part time

Local job search in Shakopee, MN

Jobs that are hiring near me

Hourly pay jobs near me

Seasonal jobs near me

Job search near me

Job openings near me

Job seekers searching for Chili's

No degree jobs near Shakopee, Minnesota

Immediate start jobs near Shakopee

Part time jobs near me in Shakopee

Chili's job search near me

No experience jobs in Shakopee, MN

Chili's careers in Shakopee

Entry level Chili's jobs in Shakopee

Chili's jobs near Shakopee

Chili's jobs hiring in Minnesota

Chili's jobs in Shakopee

Other job titles you may consider

No experience jobs hiring near me Shakopee, MN

Chili's restaurant jobs near me

Restaurant jobs near me

Restaurant store jobs hiring near me

High pay restaurant jobs hiring near Shakopee, MN

Jobs near me hiring immediately

No degree jobs near me Shakopee, MN

Jobs hiring in Shakopee, MN

Entry level jobs near Minnesota

Job openings in Shakopee, MN

Trending Searches in Shakopee, MN

QA/Expeditor jobs near me Shakopee, MN

QA/Expeditor jobs hiring near me Shakopee, MN

QA/Expeditor jobs in Shakopee

QA/Expeditor jobs near Shakopee, MN

QA/Expeditor jobs hiring near Shakopee, MN

QA/Expeditor careers near Shakopee, MN

Local jobs hiring near Shakopee, Minnesota

Highest paying jobs near Shakopee

Chili's jobs in Shakopee, MN

Chili's jobs hiring near Shakopee, MN

Jobs currently in Demand

Jobs hiring near me full time

Restaurant jobs hiring near me Shakopee, MN

Jobs hiring immediately near Shakopee, MN

Part time jobs near Shakopee, MN

Hiring now near Shakopee

Chili's part time jobs near me Shakopee, MN

Entry level jobs near me Shakopee, MN

Local restaurant jobs hiring near Shakopee, MN

Part time jobs in Shakopee, MN

Searches you may like

Jobs hiring in restaurants

Local QA/Expeditor jobs hiring near me Shakopee

Entry level QA/Expeditor jobs near Shakopee, MN

Part time store jobs

Entry level restaurant jobs near Shakopee, MN

Restaurant jobs in Shakopee, MN

Jobs at restaurants near me​

Restaurant jobs near Shakopee, MN

Job openings in Chili's

Restaurant jobs hiring near me