Pastry Cook

The Cheesecake Factory

The Cheesecake Factory

location-logoPhoenix, AZ, 85001

jobtype-icon Other

dateposted-icon 17 June 2026

Pastry Cook

Please walk-in to interview with a manager on Monday to Friday from 2pm to 4pm at 5600 N. 7th St. #100!

Why Doughbird
  • Killer earning potential
  • Benefits available when you work 25 hours per week including medical, dental, & vision
  • 35% dining discounts at all Fox Restaurant Concepts
  • Additional discounts at The Cheesecake Factory and North Italia
  • Flexible schedules
  • Tuition reimbursement
  • Opportunity for growth within our family of brands
Who We Are:

Doughbird is a part of the Fox Restaurant Concepts Family. We are a tight-knit team of people who love food, beverage, and showing our guests unforgettable dining experiences. And its easy because at Doughbird you get a crave-worthy menu with an unexpected yet perfect duo: hand stretched pizza & rotisserie chicken. We are hiring immediately!

What Youll Do:
  • Must have 2 years high-volume restaurant experience
  • You have excellent communication skills, can stand for long periods of time, and are able to lift up to 25 pounds.
  • You have an eye for detail and youre comfortable working in a fast-paced environment
  • Prepare bread and pastry recipes from scratch.
  • Portion product and follow recipes.
  • Follow all food safety and sanitation standards. Work clean.
  • Perform calmly and effectively in a high-volume environment
  • Availability to work weekends and some holidays
  • Be available to fill in as needed to ensure the smooth and efficient operation of the restaurant

Fox Restaurant Concepts, an entity of the Cheesecake Factory, is an Equal Opportunity & E-Verify Employer. Proof of eligibility to work in the United States is required.

To notify of a non-compliant job posting, please send a notice to HRCommunications@foxrc.com

FAQ's:

Q) Does The Cheesecake Factory hire for large-menu service?

A) Yes, employees manage one of the industry’s largest menus.

Q) Are kitchen stations highly specialized?

A) Yes, kitchens operate with many dedicated stations.

Q) Do servers handle high guest volumes?

A) Yes, dining rooms are typically very busy.

Q) Are desserts prepared in-house?

A) Yes, cheesecakes are produced centrally.

Q) Is detailed training required?

A) Yes, menu knowledge training is extensive.

Top Searches

Local jobs near me

The Cheesecake Factory vacancies near me

The Cheesecake Factory jobs part time

Local job search in Phoenix, AZ

Jobs that are hiring near me

Hourly pay jobs near me

Jobs near me hiring immediately

Seasonal jobs near me

Job search near me

Job openings near me

Job seekers searching for The Cheesecake Factory

No degree jobs near Phoenix, Arizona

Immediate start jobs near Phoenix

Part time jobs near me in Phoenix

The Cheesecake Factory job search near me

No experience jobs in Phoenix, AZ

The Cheesecake Factory careers in Phoenix

Entry level The Cheesecake Factory jobs in Phoenix

The Cheesecake Factory jobs near Phoenix

The Cheesecake Factory jobs hiring in Arizona

The Cheesecake Factory jobs in Phoenix

Other job titles you may consider

Cook jobs hiring near me

Cook vacancies near Phoenix,Arizona

Job openings in Phoenix, AZ

No experience jobs hiring near me Phoenix, AZ

Restaurant cook jobs near me

Restaurant jobs near me

Entry level jobs near Arizona

Cook jobs near me

Jobs hiring in Phoenix, AZ

No degree jobs near me Phoenix, AZ

Trending Searches in Phoenix, AZ

Pastry Cook jobs near me Phoenix, AZ

Pastry Cook jobs hiring near me Phoenix, AZ

Pastry Cook jobs in Phoenix

Pastry Cook jobs near Phoenix, AZ

Pastry Cook jobs hiring near Phoenix, AZ

Pastry Cook careers near Phoenix, AZ

Local jobs hiring near Phoenix, Arizona

Highest paying jobs near Phoenix

The Cheesecake Factory jobs in Phoenix, AZ

The Cheesecake Factory jobs hiring near Phoenix, AZ

Jobs currently in Demand

Cook jobs hiring immediately near Phoenix, AZ

High pay cook jobs near Phoenix, AZ

Local cook jobs near Phoenix, AZ

The Cheesecake Factory part time jobs near me Phoenix, AZ

Chef jobs hiring near me

Part time jobs in Phoenix, AZ

Part time jobs near Phoenix, AZ

Jobs hiring near me full time

Entry level jobs near me Phoenix, AZ

Searches you may like

Part time cook jobs near Phoenix, AZ

Local cook jobs hiring near Phoenix

Jobs at restaurants near me​

Entry level Pastry Cook jobs near Phoenix, AZ

Cook jobs near Phoenix, AZ

Entry level cook jobs near Phoenix, AZ

Part time restaurant jobs near me Phoenix, AZ

Restaurant jobs near Phoenix, AZ

Job openings in The Cheesecake Factory

Jobs hiring in restaurants